Seasons

News and Announcements

Post Author Picture

18U Select Evaluation Results

Posted by Spokane Youth Hockey at Sep 15, 2019 3:45PM PDT

Congratulations to our 18U-Select Team!

Asker, Dakota
Blazekovic, Brandon
Brunt, Marcus
Buell, Trey
Chambers, Matt
Collins, Quintin
Harwood, Ryan
Kendall, Karsen
Kile, TJ
Kuck, Pierce
Rose, Mason
Stockwell, Sydney
Thompson, Samuel
Todd, Micah
Todd, Celeste
Whitaker, Trenton

We’re looking forward to another awesome year of skill, character, and community development!

Go Jr. Chiefs Go!

Post Author Picture

14U Select Evaluation Results

Posted by Spokane Youth Hockey at Sep 15, 2019 3:38PM PDT

Congratulations to our 14U-Select Team!

Carden, Griffin
Costello, Julia
Hagen, Camden
Hasley, Troy
Krautkraemer, Brayden
Masciovecchio, Giuseppe
Meijer, Colton
Mooney, Jastin
Olson, Brayden
Patrick, Ryan
Todd, Gary
Walker, Ashton

We’re looking forward to another awesome year of skill, character, and community development!

Go Jr. Chiefs Go!

Post Author Picture

12U Select Evaluation Results

Posted by Spokane Youth Hockey at Sep 15, 2019 3:26PM PDT

Congratulations to our 12U-Select Team!

Bower, Hunter
Brown, Jacob
Cunningham, Declan
Demyanovskiy, Nikita
Dorsett, Cody
McMann, Brady
Miciak, Declan
Miller, Carter
Olsen, Joshua
Olson, Branson
Rinck, Jase
Scoles, Evan
Smith, Reise
Wibe, Mathieu

We’re looking forward to another awesome year of skill, character, and community development!

Go Jr. Chiefs Go!

16U-A1 Players v SAYHA Coaches!

Posted by Spokane Youth Hockey at Sep 6, 2019 12:27PM PDT
image

Join us for a night of competitive fun as the 16U-A1 team takes on our Spokane Youth Hockey coaches!

Date: Sunday, September 29th – puck drops at 4 PM
Location: Eagles Ice Arena (6321 North Addison on Rink 1)
Cost: $10 for per ticket (8 and under are free!)

All pre-purchased tickets will go into a drawing for great prizes – including the chance to be a “celebrity coach” on one of the two benches!

Purchase your tickets here!-

Post Author Picture

12U-A2 Evaluation Results

Posted by Spokane Youth Hockey at Aug 22, 2019 10:09PM PDT

Congratulations to our two 12U-A2 Teams!

12U-A2 Navy
Coach: Tysen Azevedo

Aggen, David
Anselmo, Henry
Bryant, Jalon
Fields, Dreasyn
Janout, Dominik
Johnson, Parker
Latscha, Matthew
LeBret, Allison
Mcleslie, Ace
Miller, Jordyn
Pattison, William
Popple, Dayton
Smith, Brayden
Smith, Gavin
Stoltz, Caden
Wells, Mitchell

12U-A2 Red
Coach: Joe White

Chauvaud, Eddie
Connor, Quinn
Delcampo, Easton
Helton, Ryan
Keegan, Jack
Kiltz, Remmy
Leonard, Connor
Mac-Davis, Dane
Mac-Davis, Dylan
MacMillan, Mattis
Mayberry, Reagan
Padilla, Camerina
Payette, Brayden
Pouchnik, Chase
Scott, Kendra
White, Walker

We’re looking forward to another awesome year of skill, character, and community development!

Go Jr. Chiefs Go!